Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers Salary in Sioux City, IA-NE-SD
Average Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers salary data for Sioux City, IA-NE-SD based on BLS occupational employment statistics.
Median Annual Salary
$48,160
In Sioux City, IA-NE-SD
Salary Range
$37,070 β $80,580
10thβ90th percentile
vs. National Average
-27.8%
Below national avg
National Comparison
The national median salary for a Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers is $66,700. In Sioux City, IA-NE-SD, the median is $48,160 β 27.8% lower than the national average.